This is our privacy policy and the conditions of use of this website

Owner of the website: MUNDO COOPERANTE ASSOCIATION
Registered Address: Avenida de Portugal Nº 111, 28011 Madrid
C.I.F: G-82065145
Email contact: info@mundocooperante.org

Association registered in the National Registry of Associations with Nº 614117 and in the AECID with Nº 187 (10/03/2000).

 

1.- INTRODUCTION AND SCOPE
This Legal Notice regulates the use of the website contained in the Internet site maasaibracelets.org (hereinafter website), owned by Mundo Cooperante Association, (hereinafter MUNDO COOPERANTE) In compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD), in force since May 25, 2018.

Through the website, MUNDO COOPERANTE provides Users with access to certain content as well as the possibility of communicating with MUNDO COOPERANTE and making proposals or donations.

MUNDO COOPERANTE reserves the right to unilaterally modify, at any time and without prior notice, the presentation, configuration or content of the website and this Legal Notice. These modifications will be considered validly notified from the moment of their publication on the website.

2.- USER´S OBLIGATIONS
The User is obliged to use the contents of the website in a diligent, correct and legal manner and in accordance with the Law and this Legal Notice. In particular, the User undertakes not to use the contents for any purpose contrary to the Law, morality or public order; not to reproduce or copy, distribute, allow public access, transform or modify any type of content of the website unless he/she has express authorization in any type of support from MUNDO COOPERANTE or from the legitimate owner of the rights to the aforementioned contents.

3.- EXCLUSION OF RESPONSIBILITY
MUNDO COOPERANTE acts as responsible for the website exclusively in its capacity as an information service provider and therefore does not guarantee the availability and continuity of the website’s operation, nor does it guarantee the usefulness of the website or its contents for carrying out any particular activity. Likewise, MUNDO COOPERANTE is not responsible for the contents that in breach or violation of these conditions, users may send or publish.

4.- INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
All the contents accessible on the website are subject to the intellectual property rights of MUNDO COOPERANTE or other third party owners. In no case does access to the website imply any kind of waiver, transmission or total or partial assignment of such rights, nor does it confer any right to use, alter, exploit, reproduce, distribute or publicly communicate such content without the prior and express authorization specifically granted for that purpose by MUNDO COOPERANTE.

MUNDO COOPERANTE does not grant any license or authorization of use of any kind over its industrial and intellectual property rights or over any other property or right related to the website, its services or contents. Therefore, no work derived from this website may be created or generated that may cause confusion regarding the ownership of said work or the relationship of the owner of the same with MUNDO COOPERANTE.

The website may include links to third party sites. The websites belonging to third parties have not been reviewed nor are they under the control of MUNDO COOPERANTE, which cannot be held responsible for the contents of these websites or the measures taken regarding their privacy or the processing of their personal data.

Likewise, MUNDO COOPERANTE does not guarantee the response to communications that may be sent to the website or to its employees through the website, nor the accuracy or suitability of such responses.

5.- PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY POLICY PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

The navigation through most of the contents of the website does not require any personal data. These data will only be necessary when filling in a form on the website. The personal data collected through the website forms will be treated by MUNDO COOPERANTE only for the following purposes:

  • Subscription to newsletters or bulletins.
  • Forms for participation through registration or inscription.

MUNDO COOPERANTE will not collect or store any personal data from the Users of its website without their knowledge and express acceptance.

The data obtained with the User’s acceptance will in no case be transferred to other persons or entities without their prior consent.

USER DATA
The User guarantees that the information provided is true, exact, complete and updated, and is responsible for any direct or indirect damage that may be caused as a result of non-compliance with this obligation.

DONATIONS AND PAYMENTS THROUGH THIS WEBSITE
Through this website you can make donations to MUNDO COOPERANTE by Paypal: through the connection to this platform where you will be asked for the necessary data to make the payment.

LEGAL RIGHTS APPLICATION
In accordance with current regulations, we inform Users that they may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, portability and limitation of the processing of their data by requesting it by registered mail to the address of MUNDO COOPERANTE, Avenida de Portugal No. 111, 28011 Madrid or by e-mail to info@mundocooperante.org. In all cases, please attach a copy of a document proving your identity and specifying the right or rights you wish to exercise.

6.- COOKIES
This website uses its own and third party cookies.

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that the browser stores on the computer’s hard drive. They are used to better understand the way in which the site is used and thus be able to improve the navigation process accordingly. The cookies used by maasaibracelets.org or the third party acting on its behalf, are only associated with an anonymous user and his or her computer and do not in themselves provide the user’s personal data.

If you do not want to receive cookies, the user can configure your Internet browser to delete them from the computer’s hard drive, block or warn in case of installation of the same.

7.- DURATION AND TERMINATION
The duration of these conditions of use and privacy policy is indefinite, without prejudice to the fact that MUNDO COOPERANTE may, at any time, terminate or suspend the accessibility of any of the contents offered on the website.

Likewise, MUNDO COOPERANTE may modify the content of this Legal Notice at any time in order to adapt it to future legislative or technological changes. These modifications will be considered to have been effectively notified since their publication on the website and will be valid from that moment.

8.- APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION.
These conditions of use and privacy policy are subject to Spanish law. In case of conflict or dispute that may arise regarding the use of the services offered or the contents of this website, it will be submitted to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid.